Galleries

The fair has four clear sections, aligned with its profile:

DISCOVERY: the focus is on young, emerging and lesser-known artists with recent works (2017-2020)

PRIME: the focus is on established artists from modern to contemporary. This section offers the possibility of adding a REDISCOVERY stand or a SOLO presentation*

REDISCOVERY: dedicated to art from the 20th century, this section presents living or deceased artists who are under-recognised, under-estimated or forgotten. This section also offers the possibility of adding a SOLO presentation*

INVITED**: launched in 2019, this section responds to exciting new shifts in the art market, providing new models that support a younger generation of international galleries. This section includes galleries that challenge the traditional gallery model. By invitation only.

* SOLO: an individual ambitious project dedicated to the work of one artist, a one-artist show in the entire stand or as an extension of the main stand.

**As participation is by invitation, it is not possible to apply to the INVITED section.

Galleries 2019

0
10 Chancery Lane – Hong Kong
418 Gallery – Cetate (RO)

A
acb Gallery – Budapest
Luis Adelantado – Valencia, Mexico City
ADN Galeria – Barcelona
Hans Alf – Copenhagen
Althuis Hofland – Amsterdam
Piero Atchugarry – Garzón, Miami

B
Baronian  Xippas – Brussels
Base-Alpha – Antwerp
Baton – Seoul
Bernier/Eliades – Athens, Brussels
Blain|Southern – London, Berlin, New York
Thomas Brambilla – Bergamo
Braverman – Tel Aviv

C
Callewaert-Vanlangendonck – Antwerp
Ceysson & Bénétière – Paris, Luxembourg, Saint-Etienne, New York
Charlot – Paris
Choi&Lager – Cologne + DIVISION – Montreal, Toronto
CINNNAMON – Rotterdam + Division of Labour – London
Conradi – Hamburg
CØPPERFIELD – London

D
Dauwens & Beernaert – Brussels
Patrick De Brock – Knokke       
Kristof De Clercq – Ghent
dépendance – Brussels
Derouillon – Paris
Ditesheim & Maffei Fine Art – Neuchâtel
Drdova – Prague
Eric Dupont – Paris

E
Edel Assanti – London

F
Fifty One – Antwerp, New York
Les Filles du Calvaire – Paris
Flatland – Amsterdam
Charlotte Fogh – Aarhus
Jean Fournier – Paris
Felix Frachon – Brussels
Freight+Volume – New York

G
Gaep – Bucharest (supported by the Romanian Cultural Institute)
Christophe Gaillard – Paris
GDM – Paris
Gether Contemporary – Copenhagen
Geukens & De Vil – Antwerp, Knokke
Gladstone – Brussels, New York

H
Jason Haam – Seoul
Hakgojae – Seoul
HdM Gallery – Beijing, London
Patrick Heide – London
Richard Heller – Santa Monica
Jochen Hempel – Leipzig
Ernst Hilger – Vienna
Kristin Hjellegjerde – London, Berlin
The Hole – New York
Hopstreet – Brussels
House of Egorn – Berlin
Xavier Hufkens – Brussels
Hussenot – Paris
Hverfisgallerí– Reykjavik

I
Iragui – Moscow
Ivan – Bucharest

J
Jahn und Jahn – Munich
rodolphe janssen – Brussels

K
Galerie Kandlhofer – Vienna
Keteleer – Antwerp
Parisa Kind – Frankfurt am Main
Kleindienst– Leipzig
Krinzinger – Vienna

L
Irène Laub – Brussels
Galerie Antoine Laurentin – Paris, Brussels
Lehmann + Silva – Porto
Lelong & Co. – Paris, New York
l’étrangère – London
Harlan Levey Projects – Brussels
Liang – Taipei
LMNO – Brussels

M
Ron Mandos – Amsterdam
mariondecannière – Antwerp
Martos – New York
Maruani Mercier – Brussels, Knokke
Mario Mauroner – Salzburg, Vienna
Mazzoli – Modena, Berlin, Düsseldorf
Greta Meert – Brussels
Meessen De Clercq – Brussels
Mendes Wood DM – São Paulo, Brussels, New York
Nino Mier – Los Angeles, Köln
MLF | Marie-Laure Fleisch – Brussels
Ani Molnár – Budapest
Anne Mosseri-Marlio – Basel
Mulier Mulier – Knokke


N
New Art Centre – Salisbury
NOME – Berlin
Nosbaum Reding – Luxembourg


O
Nathalie Obadia – Brussels, Paris
Oniris – Florent Paumelle – Rennes
OV Project – Brussels


P
PACT – Paris
Papillon – Paris
pop/off/art – Moscow
Proyectos Monclova – Mexico City


Q
QG Gallery – Brussels


R
Almine Rech – Brussels, London, New York, Paris
(re)D. – Antwerp
Michel Rein – Brussels, Paris
Repetto – London
Ronchini – London
Rosenfeld Porcini – London
The Ryder Projects – London


S
Sage – Paris
Sanatorium – Istanbul
SARIEV – Plovdiv
Eduardo Secci – Florence
Barbara Seiler – Zurich
Semiose – Paris
Senda – Barcelona
Sexauer – Berlin
Shulamit Nazarian – Los Angeles
SMAC – Cape Town
Filomena Soares – Lisbon
Sorry We’re Closed – Brussels
Michel Soskine – Madrid
Pietro Sparta – Chagny
Spazio Nobile – Brussels
Stems – Brussels, Luxembourg
Stieglitz19 – Antwerp
Marc Straus – New York


T
Catinca Tabacaru – New York
Suzanne Tarasieve – Paris
Tegenboschvanvreden – Amsterdam
Templon – Paris, Brussels
Tiwani – London
valerie_traan – Antwerp
Transit – Mechelen
Steve Turner – Los Angeles
Tyburn – London


U
Upstream – Amsterdam


V
Sofie Van de Velde – Antwerp
Isabelle van den Eynde – Dubai
Tim Van Laere – Antwerp
Axel Vervoordt – Wijnegem, Hong Kong
Vigo – London
Nadja Vilenne – Liège


W
Wetterling – Stockholm
The White House – Lovenjoel (BE)


Z
Zeno X – Antwerp
Zidoun-Bossuyt – Luxembourg
Zwart Huis – Brussels, Knokke