Gallery night

Discover more about the 2023 Gallery night soon. 

Ballon Rouge 
Haystacks – Murat Onen
2 Place du Jardin aux Fleurs
1000 Brussels

Ballroom Gallery
Kaspar De Jong, Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova
119/123 Rue Royale
1000 Brussels

Baronian 
The Last Cowboy Song – Olivier Mosset 
2 Rue Isidore Verheyden
1050 Brussels
Eric Poitevin 
33 Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels

Bernier/Eliades
Christiane Löhr
46 Rue du Châtelain, 
1050 Brussels

C L E A R I N G
Group show
311 Avenue Van Volxem 
1190 Brussels 

Damien & The Love Guru
Magnus Andersen
19 Rue de Tamines, 
1060 Brussels

Dauwens & Beernaert
Toon Boeckmans, Isa De
Leener, Charlotte Vandenbroucke,
Loïc Van Zeebroek

26 Avenue de Stalingrad
1000 Brussels

dépendance
Peter Wächtler
4 Rue du Marché aux Porcs
1000 Brussels

Gladstone
Ada – Alex Katz
12 Rue du Grand Cerf
1000 Brussels
Parfum – Samuel Hindolo
Galerie Porte Louise: 50 avenue de la Toison 
1000 Brussels

Hopstreet Gallery
Unfloding Worlds – Jean-Marie Bytebier, Elger Esser, Tinus Vermeersch
109 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels

Xavier Hufkens
Wyatt Kahn
44 Rue Van Eyk
1000 Brussels 
Tropical Depression – Cassi Namoda  
107 Rue St-Georges
1050 Brussels

rodolphe janssen
Jason Saager
32 Rue de Livourne
1050 Brussels
Sausage Party – David Adamo, Amber Andrews, Jonas Apers, Gina Beavers, Genesis Belanger, Beni Bischof, Lucas Blalock, Sascha Brauniq, Jacques Charlier, Kasper De Vos, Wim Delvoye, Christa Dichaans, Luisa Gagliardi, Stephanie Temma Hier, Eléonore Joulin, Sally Kindberg, Sean Landers, Thomas Lerooy, Tony Matelli, Mrzyk & Moriceau, Barbara Nessim, Tom Poelmans, Emily Mae Smith, Lisa Vlaemminck
Curator: Julie Senden
35 Rue de Livourne
1050 Brussels

Galerie La Forest Divonne
Ivresse – Catherine François
66 Rue de l’Hôtel des Monnaies
1060 Brussels 

La Maison de Rendez-Vous
Yuri Yaegashi 
Orginazed by Misako & Rosen
23 Avenue Jef Lambeaux 
1060 Brussels 

Irène Laub
Garden Paths – Michèle Magema
Curator: Julie Crenn

29 Rue Van Eyck 
1050 Brussels

Laurentin Gallery
Antoine Mortier
43 Rue Ernest Allard
1000 Brussels 

Harlan Levey Projects
A Place for the Affections: dwelling in anguish (torment) and Love – Ella de Burca, Marcin Dudek, TR Ericsson, Aziz Hazara, Vivienne Koorland, Ella Littwitz, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, James Yaya Hough
Curator: DJ Hellerman

65 Rue Isidoor Teirlinck
1080 Brussels 
Greeter – Zach Bruder
46 Rue Jean d’Ardenne
1050 Brussels

LMNO
Miguel Sbastida
31 Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels

Galeria Jaqueline Martins
Charbel-joseph H. Boutros
14 Rue aux Laines
1000 Brussels

MARUANI MERCIER
Structuring Light – Marina Adams, Paul Mogensen, Joanna Poussette-Dart
Orginased by Ramond Foye

430 Avenue Louise
1050 Brussels 

Greta Meert
Jean-Luc Moulène
13 Rue du Canal
1000 Brussels 
Pile ou Face – Anne Neukamp  
13 Rue du Canal
1000 Brussels

Meessen De Clercq
José María Sicilia
2a Rue de l’Abbaye
1000 Brussels 

Mendes Wood DM
Heidi Bucher
13 Rue des Sablons
1000 Brussels 

NINO MIER
Jonathan Wateridge
25 Rue Ernest Allard
1000 Brussels 
Jake Longstreth  
41 Rue Ernest Allard
1000 Brussels

MLF | Marie-Laure Fleisch
Unbroken Landscape – Alice Cattaneo
13 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels

Nagel Draxler
Recent Paintings – Egan Frantz
Lempertz
6 Rue du Grand Cerf

1000 Brussels 

Nosbaum Reding
Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Mike Bourscheid, Maen Florin, Emma Hart, Ana Karkar, Monica Mays, Emma Talbot, Sophie Ullrich
60a Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels
Multiforme – Hisae Ikenaga
316 Avenue Van Volxem 
1190 Brussels

Galerie Nathalie Obadia
Foolhardy Boarding a Lost State of Mind – Joris Van de Moortel 
8 Rue Charles Decoster
1050 Brussels 

Almine Rech Gallery
Brian Calvin, Peter Peri
20 Rue de l’Abbaye
1050 Brussels 

Michel Rein
Step into life of maybe – Michele Ciacciofera
51a Rue Washington
1050 Brussels 

Rossicontemporary
New Works – Charlotte Flamand
690 #17 Chassée de Waterloo
1180 Brussels 

Schönfeld Gallery
Somewhere the Zebra is Dancing – Krista Autio, Alison Pilkington
690 #21 Chaussée de Waterloo
1180 Brussels 
ça suffit?  – Albert Pepermans
78 Chaussée de Charleroi
1060 Brussels

Sorry We’re Closed
Gutted – Nikki Maloof
39 Rue des Minimes
1000 Brussels 

Stems Gallery
Figuration NOW! – Evgen Copi Gorisek, Oli Epp,
Bambou Gili, Karyn Lyons, Laure Mary-Couégnias, Alexis Ralaivao, Samantha
Rosenwald, Koichi Sato, Marco Scarpi,
Hiejin Yoo
Curator: Pascaline Smets

4 Rue de Prince Albert
1050 Brussels 

Super Dakota
Julia Wachtel
45 Rue Washington
1050 Brussels

TEMPLON
Constellations of Faith – Ivan Navarro
13a Rue Veydt
1060 Brussels

Waldburger Wouters
The Horses Are Coming – Elen Braga
49 Boulevard d’Anvers
1000 Brussels

Zwart Huis
Peter Lagast & Liliane Vertessen + soundscape performance by Soundscore for a Sculpture
690 #41 Chaussée de Waterloo 
1190 Brussels

Scroll to Top