Gallery night

The participating galleries located in Brussels extend their opening hours on Friday 24 April from 6 to 9 pm.

Ballon Rouge Club
Bruna Canepa
Curated by Evelyn Simons
2 Place du Jardin aux Fleurs
1000 Brussels (city centre)

Baronian Xippas
Saint Clair Cemin, Mitja Tusek
2 Rue Isidore Verheyden
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

33 Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Bernier/Eliades
Martin Belou
46 Rue du Châtelain
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

C L E A R I N G
Marina Pinsky
311 Avenue Van Volxem
1190 Brussels (Forest)

Damien & The Love Guru
Jasmin Werner
19 Rue de Tamines
1060 Brussels (Saint-Gilles)

Dauwens & Beernaert
Toon Boeckmans, Isa De Leener, Marco De Sanctis, Maxim Frank, Werther Gasperini, Ritsart Gobyn, Quinten Ingelaere, Stanislas Lahaut, Benjamin Sabatier, Charlotte Vandenbroucke, Loïc Van Zeebroek, Alex Verhaest
26 Avenue de Stalingrad
1000 Brussels (city centre)

dépendance
Thilo Heinzmann
4 Rue du Marché aux Porcs
1000 Brussels (city centre)

Galerie La Forest Divonne
Arthur Aillaud
66 Rue de l’Hôtel des Monnaies
1060 Brussels (Saint-Gilles)

Gladstone
Richard Aldrich
12 Rue du Grand Cerf
1000 Brussels (city centre)

Hopstreet
Elke Andreas Boon
109 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Xavier Hufkens
Michel François
6 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
Pierre Guyotat
107 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
Sterling Ruby
44 Rue Van Eyck
1000 Brussels (Ixelles)

rodolphe janssen
Jacqueline de Jong
35 Rue de Livourne
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
Cindy Ji Hye Kim
32 Rue de Livourne
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Irène Laub
José Pedro Croft
29 Rue Van Eyck
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Laurentin Gallery
Elie Borgrave, Jacques Verduyn
43 Rue Ernest Allard
1000 Brussels (city centre)

Harlan Levey Projects
Willehad Eilers and Philip Mueller
In collaboration with Carbon12 Gallery (Dubai)
46 Rue Jean d’Ardenne
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

LMNO
Cristina Garrido
31 Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

La Maison de Rendez-Vous
Nora Turato (organised by LambdaLambdaLambda)
23 Avenue Jef Lambeaux
1060 Brussels (Saint-Gilles)

Maruani Mercier
Ross Bleckner, Francesco Clemente, Jaclyn Conley, Eric Fischl, Ron Gorchov, Justin Brice Guariglia, Peter Halley, Lyle Ashton Harris, Titus Kaphar, Jonathan Lasker, Manuel Mathieu, Arne Quinze, George Shaw, Philip Taaffe, Hank Willis Thomas, Gavin Turk, Sue Williams
Curated by Kenny Schachter
430 Avenue Louise
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Greta Meert
Liam Everett
Katinka Bock
13 Rue du Canal
1000 Brussels (city centre)

Meessen De Clercq
Thu Van Tran
2a Rue de l’Abbaye
1000 Brussels (city centre)

Mendes Wood DM
Neïl Beloufa
13 Rue des Sablons
1000 Brussels (city centre)

MLF | Marie-Laure Fleisch
Filip Vervaet
13 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Nathalie Obadia
Valérie Belin, Guillaume Bresson, Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot, Jacques-Louis David, Edgar Degas, Luc Delahaye, Maurice Denis, Joseph-Siffred Duplessis, Philippe de Champaigne, Nicolas de Largillierre, Patrick Faigenbaum, Seydou Keïta, Sophie Kuijken, Eugène Leroy, Youssef Nabil, Elizabeth Peyton, Hyacinthe Rigaud, Alexandre Roslin, Andres Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Mickalene Thomas, Agnès Varda, Xavier Veilhan, Kehinde Wiley, Jérôme Zonder
8 Rue Charles Decoster
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

OV Project
Bojan Šarčević, Fernanda Gomes, Helen Mirra, On Kawara, Niele Toroni, Mária Bartuszová
57 Rue Van Eyck
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

QG Gallery
Art & Language, Carl Andre, Joseph Beuys, Braco Dimitrijević, Peter Downsbrough, Joseph Kosuth, Bertrand Lavier, Bernd Lohaus, Bruce Nauman, On Kawara, Claude Rutault and Lawrence Weiner
62 Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Almine Rech
Sol LeWitt
20 Rue de l’Abbaye
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Michel Rein
Anne-Marie Schneider
51a Rue Washington
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Residence of H.E. the Ambassador of Spain in Belgium
Spain is Art – a collaboration of the Embassy of Spain in Belgium with
the Spanish exhibiting galleries
26 Rue Montoyer
1000 Brussels (city centre)
Limited capacity. Access only by registration and validation on emb.bruselas.ofc@maec.es before 13 April.

Rossicontemporary
Tine Guns
Rivoli Building #17
690 Chaussée de Waterloo
1180 Brussels (Uccle)

Schönfeld Gallery
Jan Locus and Albert Pepermans
Rivoli Building #21
690 Chaussée de Waterloo
1180 Brussels (Uccle)

Sorry We’re Closed
Eric Croes
67 Rue de la Régence
1000 Brussels (city centre)

Super Dakota
Sarah Derat, Florence Henri, Sanya Kantarovsky, On Kawara, Oliver Laric, Dean Levin, Danica Lundy, Eric N. Mack, Connor McNicholas, Elizabeth Peyton, David Salle, Slavs and Tatars, Andrei and Arseny Tarkovsky
45 Rue Washington
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Stems
Anna Park and Wanda Koop
68 Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)

Templon
Will Cotton
13 Rue Veydt
1060 Brussels (Saint-Gilles)

Zwart Huis
Fik van Gestel
Rivoli Building #20
690 Chaussée de Waterloo
1180 Brussels (Uccle)

Scroll to Top