You can read our privacy policy and legal notice here.

Galleries

From Discovery to Rediscovery

The fair has three clear sections, aligned with its profile:

  • DISCOVERY: the focus is on young, emerging and lesser-known artists with recent works (2016-2019)
  • PRIME : the focus is on established artists from modern to contemporary. This section offers the possibility to extend the stand with a REDISCOVERY stand or a SOLO presentation*
  • REDISCOVERY: dedicated to art from the 20th century, the section presents living or deceased artists that are under-recognised, under-estimated or forgotten. This section offers the possibility to extend the stand with a SOLO presentation*

    * SOLO: an individual ambitious project dedicated to the work of one artist, a one man show in the entire stand or in extension of the main stand

The 37th edition will see the launch of the new and diverse INVITED section, championing the shifting art market and providing new models that support a younger generation of international galleries. This section will include galleries who have challenged the traditional gallery model.

All galleries

0
10 Chancery Lane - Hong Kong
418 Gallery - Cetate (RO)


A
acb Gallery - Budapest
Luis Adelantado - Valencia, Mexico City
ADN Galeria - Barcelona
Hans Alf - Copenhagen
Althuis Hofland - Amsterdam
Piero Atchugarry - Garzón, Miami


B
Baronian  Xippas - Brussels
Base-Alpha - Antwerp
Baton - Seoul
Bernier/Eliades - Athens, Brussels
Blain|Southern - London, Berlin
Thomas Brambilla - Bergamo
Braverman - Tel Aviv


C
Callewaert-Vanlangendonck - Antwerp
Ceysson & Bénétière - Paris, Luxembourg, Saint-Etienne, New York
Charlot - Paris
Choi&Lager - Cologne + DIVISION - Montreal, Toronto
CINNNAMON - Rotterdam + Division of Labour - London
Conradi - Hamburg
CØPPERFIELD - London


D
Dauwens & Beernaert - Brussels
Patrick De Brock - Knokke       
Kristof De Clercq - Ghent
dépendance - Brussels
Derouillon - Paris
Ditesheim & Maffei Fine Art - Neuchâtel
Drdova - Prague
Eric Dupont - Paris


E
Eastwards Prospectus - Bucharest
Edel Assanti - London


F
Fifty One - Antwerp, New York
Les Filles du Calvaire - Paris
Flatland - Amsterdam
Charlotte Fogh - Aarhus
Jean Fournier - Paris
Felix Frachon – Brussels
Freight+Volume - New York


G
Christophe Gaillard - Paris
GDM - Paris
Gether Contemporary - Copenhagen
Geukens & De Vil - Antwerp, Knokke
Gladstone - Brussels, New York


H
Jason Haam - Seoul
Hakgojae - Seoul
HdM Gallery - Beijing, London
Patrick Heide - London
Richard Heller - Santa Monica
Jochen Hempel – Leipzig
Ernst Hilger - Vienna
Kristin Hjellegjerde - London, Berlin
The Hole - New York
Hopstreet - Brussels
House of Egorn - Berlin
Xavier Hufkens - Brussels
Hussenot - Paris
Hverfisgallerí- Reykjavik

 

I
Iragui - Moscow
Ivan - Bucharest


J
Jahn und Jahn - Munich
rodolphe janssen - Brussels


K
Galerie Kandlhofer - Vienna
Keteleer - Antwerp
Parisa Kind - Frankfurt am Main
Kleindienst- Leipzig
Krinzinger - Vienna


L
Irène Laub - Brussels
Galerie Antoine Laurentin - Paris, Brussels
Lehmann + Silva - Porto
Lelong & Co. - Paris, New York
l'étrangère - London
Harlan Levey Projects - Brussels
Liang - Taipei
LMNO - Brussels

M
Ron Mandos - Amsterdam
mariondecannière - Antwerp
Martos - New York
Maruani Mercier - Brussels, Knokke
Mario Mauroner - Salzburg, Vienna
Mazzoli - Modena, Berlin, Düsseldorf
Greta Meert - Brussels
Meessen De Clercq - Brussels
Mendes Wood DM - São Paulo, Brussels, New York
Nino Mier - Los Angeles, Köln
MLF | Marie-Laure Fleisch - Brussels
Ani Molnár - Budapest
Anne Mosseri-Marlio - Basel
Mulier Mulier - Knokke


N
New Art Centre - Salisbury
Nome - Berlin
Nosbaum Reding - Luxembourg


O
Nathalie Obadia - Brussels, Paris
Oniris - Florent Paumelle - Rennes
OV Project - Brussels


P
PACT - Paris
Papillon - Paris
pop/off/art - Moscow
Proyectos Monclova - Mexico City


Q
QG Gallery - Brussels


R
Almine Rech - Brussels, London, New York, Paris
(re)D. - Antwerp
Michel Rein - Brussels, Paris
Repetto - London
Ronchini - London
Rosenfeld Porcini - London
The Ryder Projects - London


S
Sage - Paris
Sanatorium - Istanbul
SARIEV - Plovdiv
Eduardo Secci - Florence
Barbara Seiler - Zurich
Semiose - Paris
Senda - Barcelona
Sexauer - Berlin
Shulamit Nazarian - Los Angeles
SMAC - Cape Town
Filomena Soares - Lisbon
Sorry We're Closed - Brussels
Michel Soskine - Madrid
Pietro Sparta - Chagny
Spazio Nobile - Brussels
Stems - Brussels, Luxembourg
Stieglitz19 - Antwerp
Marc Straus - New York


T
Catinca Tabacaru - New York
Suzanne Tarasieve - Paris
Tegenboschvanvreden - Amsterdam
Templon - Paris, Brussels
Tiwani - London
Valerie Traan - Antwerp
Transit - Mechelen
Steve Turner - Los Angeles
Tyburn - London


U
Upstream - Amsterdam


V
Sofie Van de Velde - Antwerp
Isabelle van den Eynde - Dubai
Tim Van Laere - Antwerp
Axel Vervoordt - Wijnegem, Hong Kong
Vigo - London
Nadja Vilenne - Liège


W
Wetterling - Stockholm
The White House - Lovenjoel (BE)


Z
Zeno X - Antwerp
Zidoun-Bossuyt - Luxembourg
Zwart Huis - Brussels, Knokke

By continuing your visit on this site, you accept the use of cookies to propose you customised services and adapted offers. Read more