Gallery Night

The participating galleries located in town will open their doors to Art Brussels visitors on Friday 21 April 2017, from 6 to 9 pm.

Albert Baronian
Lionel Estève
1. 2 Rue Isidore Verheyden
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
Daniel Gustav Cramer
1b. 33 Rue de la Concorde
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.albertbaronian.com

Bernier/Eliades
Valérie Mannaerts
2. 46 Rue du Châtelain
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.bernier-eliades.com

Conradi
Thomas Baldischwyler
3. 67 Rue de La Régence
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.galerie-conradi.de

Dauwens & Beernaert
Group show with Daniel Spoerri, Quinten Ingelaere, Loïc Van Zeebroek, Stanislas Lahaut, Adam Vackar, Maxim Frank, Alex Verhaest, Laetitia de Chocqueuse, Karl Philips and Marco De Sanctis
4. 26 Avenue de Stalingrad
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.dauwensbeernaert.com

dépendance
Richard Aldrich
5. 4 Rue du Marché aux Porcs
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.dependance.be

MLF | Marie-Laure Fleisch
Bernardí Roig
6. 13 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.galleriamlf.com

Harlan Levey Projects
Petr Davydtchenko
7. 46 Rue Jean d’Ardenne
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.hl-projects.com

Hopstreet
GALLERY: Bas van den Hurk
WINDOW: Zarah Hussain

8. 109 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.hopstreet.be

Xavier Hufkens
Harold Ancart
9. 6 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
Michel François
9b. 107 Rue Saint-Georges
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.xavierhufkens.com

rodolphe janssen
Gert & Uwe Tobias
10. 35 Rue de Livourne
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
Patrizio Di Massimo
10b. 32 Rue de Livourne
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.rodolphejanssen.com

Kusseneers
Group show with Ermias Kifleyesus, Anton Cotteleer, Wolfram Ullrich, Nicolas Kozakis, Bendt Eyckermans, Bram Demunter, Nils Verkaeren, Jus Juchtmans,…
11. 10 Rue de Menin
1080 Brussels (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean)
www.kusseneers.com

Irène Laub
Pascal Haudressy & Laurent Bolognini
12. 8b Rue de l'Abbaye
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.irenelaubgallery.com

Laurentin Gallery
Geneviève Asse
13. 43 Rue Ernest Allard
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.galerie-laurentin.com

LMNO
Pep Vidal
14. 19 Rue de La Concorde
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.lmno.be

MANIERA
Christ & Gantenbein + Bojan Šarčević
24. 27-28 Place de la Justice
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.maniera.be

Maruani Mercier
Jannis Varelas
15. 430 Avenue Louise
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.maruanimercier.com

Greta Meert
Carl Andre
Ian Wallace

16. 13 Rue du Canal
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.galeriegretameert.com

Meessen De Clercq
Jorge Méndez Blake
17. 2a Rue de l'Abbaye
1000 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.meessendeclercq.com

Nathalie Obadia
Brenna Youngblood
18. 8 Rue Charles Decoster
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.nathalieobadia.com

Almine Rech
Brian Calvin
19. 20 Rue de l'Abbaye
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.alminerech.com

Michel Rein
Abigail DeVille
20. 51a Rue Washington
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
www.michelrein.com

Rossicontemporary
Barbara Cardone
Tine Guns
Luis Guzman
Pedro Ruxa

21. 690 Chaussée de Waterloo
1180 Brussels (Uccle)
www.rossicontemporary.be

Sorry We're Closed
Eric Croes
22. 67 Rue de La Régence
1000 Brussels (city centre)
www.sorrywereclosed.com

Daniel Templon
Oda Jaune
23. 13a Rue Veydt
1060 Brussels (Saint-Gilles)
www.danieltemplon.com

By continuing your visit on this site, you accept the use of cookies to propose you customised services and adapted offers. Read more