Artist & curator-run spaces

105 Besme

lazyeye
Opening Friday 21 April
Artists include: Sylvie Eyberg and Juan Pablo Plazas
Curated by Tania Nasielski

105 Avenue Besme
1190 Brussels (Forest)
Specially open during Art Brussels: Fri 6 pm - 9 pm, Sat & Sun 2 pm - 6 pm
Tram: 51 - Bus: 48, 54, Albert stop
tania.nasielski@105besme.be
www.105besme.be

Atelier Jespers

Nocturne Saturday 22 April
from 6 pm till 10 pm

Disproportions
Solo show by Pierre-Laurent Cassière
Curated by Elsa Sarfati and Jean-François Declercq

149 Avenue du Prince Héritier,
1200 Brussels (Woluwe-Saint-Lambert)
Special opening hours during Art Brussels: Wed 11 am - 5 pm, Thu 11 am - 5 pm, Fri 11 am - 6 pm, Sat 11 am - 10 pm, Sun 11 am - 6 pm
Tram: 7, 25, Georges Henri stop
Bus: 28, Vergote stop
www.atelierjespers.com

A.VE.NU.DE.JET.TE INSTITUT DE CARTON vzw

Jochen Lempert

41 Avenue de Jette
1081 Brussels (Koekelberg)
Opening hours see website
Metro: 2, 6 - Tram: 19
Bus: 13 to 15, 20, 87, Simonis stop
http://avenudejette.blogspot.be

Bureau des Réalités

Simon Asencio
Curated by Lilou Vidal

327 Chaussée de Neerstalle
1190 Brussels (Forest)
Wed & Sat 12 noon - 6 pm
Tram: 32, 82, 97 - Bus: 50, Neerstalle stop
www.bureaudesrealites.org

Chapelle de Boondael

Opening Tuesday 18 April from 7 pm

Ahnen
Performances and concerts by Marie-Joseph Balanyã, Raymond Delepierre , Jean Paul Dessy, Silvia Hatzl, Walter Hus, Alain Planès and Michel Thuns.
Curated by Silvia Hatzl

Chapelle de Boondael
10 Square du Vieux Tilleul
1050 Brussels (Ixelles)
Thu to Sun 2 pm - 7 pm
Tram: 25,94, Marie-José stop

Greylight Projects

Opening Wednesday 19 April from 5 pm till 9 pm. Brunch on Saturday 22 April from 10 am till 1 pm

Current Residents & Associates
Artists include: Melanie Berger, Christiane Blattmann, Amelie Bouvier, Edith Bories, John Ryan Brubaker,
Marc Buchy, Marcin Dudek, Michiel Huijben, Wouter Huis, Joséphine Kaeppelin, Rune Peitersen, Kathi Seebeck, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, among others.
Curated by Greylight Projects

11 Rue Brialmont
1210 Brussels (city centre)
Thu to Sun 10 am - 6 pm and on request
via office@greylightprojects.org
Metro: 1, 6 - Tram: 92, 93 - Bus: 61, Botanique stop
www.greylightprojects.org

Istittuto Italiano di Cultura

RADIEUSE, Capitolo 98

Artists include: Cristian Chironi, Elena Mazzi, Serena Vestrucci, Void, among others.
Curated by Emmanuel Lambion and Rosa Anna Musumeci

38 Rue de Livourne
1000 Brussels (Ixelles)
Mon to Fri 10 am - -1 pm & 2 pm - 5 pm
Special opening hours during Art Brussels: Sat to Sun 2 pm - 6 pm
Tram: 93, 94, Defacqz
www.iicbruxelles.esteri.it

Komplot

PLANT B
Artists include: Maiken Bent, Jonathan Boutefeu, Aline Bouvy, Clémence de La Tour du Pin, Marie Lund, Carl Mannov, Xavier Mary, Marthe Ramm Fortun, Antoine Renard, Alexander Tovborg, Philippe Van Wolputte,
among others.
Curated by Komplot and Toke Lykkeberg

Parc de la Fonderie
1080 Brussels (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean)
Mon to Sun 10 am - 8 pm
Metro: 1, 5, Comte de Flandre stop
Tram : 51, Porte de Ninove stop
www.kmplt.be

l'escaut

Opening Wednesday 19 April from 6 pm till 9 pm

TNXCA
Solo show by Enrico Gaido
Curated by Emmanuel Lambion

60 Rue de l’Escaut
1080 Brussels (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean)
Fri to Sun 2 pm - 8 pm
Metro: 2, 6 - Tram: 51, Ribaucourt stop
Bus: 14, 15, Tour & Taxis stop
www.escaut.org

Maison Grégoire

Pale, Havoc
Artists include: Aline Bouvy and Simon Davenport
Curated by Emmanuel Lambion

292 Dieweg
1180 Brussels (Uccle)
Special opening hours during Art Brussels: Sat & Sun 2 pm - 6 pm and by appointment
Bus: 60, Mercurius stop
www.maisongregoire.be

Société

Brunch Sunday 23 April
from 11 am till 2 pm

modus operandi
Artists include: Mel Bochner, Angela Bulloch, John Cage, Hanne Darboven, Walter De Maria, Claude Closky, Joseph Kosuth, LAb[au], Manfred Mohr, Yoko Ono, Casey Reas, Robert Rohm, Claude Rutault, among others.
Curated by Societé

106 Rue Vanderstichelen
1080 Brussels (city centre)
Thu to Sun 11 am - 7 pm
Metro: 2, 6 - Tram: 51, Ribaucourt stop
Bus: 14, 15, Tour & Taxis stop
www.societe-d-electricite.com